?

Log in

I HATE EVERYTHING RIGHT NOW - We're not gonna have fun fun fun in the sun sun sun [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
"HEHE GOTTA LUV DE SUMEMR"

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I HATE EVERYTHING RIGHT NOW [Jul. 12th, 2005|09:30 pm]
"HEHE GOTTA LUV DE SUMEMR"

ihatethesummer

[girlswhosnow]
[music |THERE IS NO SUCH THING AS MUSIC WHEN ITS THIS HOT]



IM HAVING A FEVER. HAVING A FEVER MAKES YOU FEEL CRAPPY. HAVING A FEVER DURING THE SUMMER IS WORSE. IT IS WORSE THEN EATING A FUCKING HOT DOG FOR CRYING OUT LOUD! (WHICH I WILL NEVER DO THOUGH HAHA). ANYWAYS:
I HATE THE SUMMER. I HATE BEING SICK. I HATE THAT I MIGHT NOT BE ABLE TO GO TO LONDON TOMORROW JUST BECAUSE THIS PAINFUL SUMMER WEATHER MADE ME ILLLLL! GFKSLDFKSÖDKF

WHAT

THE

FUCK
linkReply

Comments:
From: insufion
2005-07-12 10:19 pm (UTC)

so hot i could puke!

i can't imagine having a fever today in this heat.
so sorry for you :(
is it fall yet?who do i have to kill to make it be fall?

i not only hate summer...i hate people who love summer!!!
they probably never get fevers in a heat wave.those bastards just get colds all winter from dressing like it is always summer.

summer makes me sick too.my poor stomache :( blech! i hope you are feeling better soon and that fall begins tomorrow...yesterday!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: girlswhosnow
2005-07-12 10:26 pm (UTC)

Re: so hot i could puke!

yes, killing something or someone would be very nice right now indeed. >_<
i hate people who love summer too, theres a lot of them. and the nag about how much they love it all winter, disturbing the feelings of joy that are inside me. RARR! the only thing to do is to sleep the summer away. night night!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: flunkmaster
2005-07-15 11:24 pm (UTC)
that sucks plenty of ass. i HATE being sick, and being sick during the summer is like being sick in hell. you get the feeling that if you were an animal, surely a vet would be putting you out of your misery. btw, what the hell did you google to find that picture haha!?

i now have a sunburn. pictures to come!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: girlswhosnow
2005-07-16 07:38 am (UTC)
was so furious i started googling things like "hotdog". eheheh, the picture is SOOO the summer.
(Reply) (Thread)